1

Votes

How would I say 'No regret's - this is in the context of I have no regrets about what has happened but just want to use the words no regrets rather than the longer sentence.

  • Posted Nov 19, 2010
  • | 20398 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

Hi, Hels!

I'd say, "Nada de lamentarse" or "nada de lamentarme"

  • Nov 19, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

¡No me arrepiento! tongue laugh

  • Nov 19, 2010
  • | link
  • Welcome to the Forum Hels! (Also maybe 'sin pena' ) - margaretbl Nov 19, 2010
0

Votes

Sin arrepentimientos.

No tengo nada de que arrepentirme.

  • Nov 19, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Or "no tengo remordimientos"

  • Nov 19, 2010
  • | link