1

Votes

donde viven los cocodrilos?

  • Posted Nov 16, 2010
  • | 6416 views
  • | link

9 Answers

6

Votes

Where do the crocodiles live?

The crocodiles live in many places. You can google an answer unless it is a discussion of some sort you are interested in.

If you will elaborate on your question, perhaps we can be of some help to you.

crocodiles Pictures, Images and Photos

If you click on the word "Translation" at the top of this page you can use the translator.

If you double click on a word in your question, you will get a translation for that word.

  • Draw a line from Townsville in Queensland to Broome Western Ausrtralia, and north of that line are where all the Crocs live. - ray76 Nov 16, 2010
  • I shall be certain to avoid that area! jajaj - Brynleigh Nov 16, 2010
  • Great sign! - JulianChivi Nov 19, 2010
3

Votes

alt text

alt text

Saltwater crocodile habitats around three continents:

  • Nov 19, 2010
  • | link
  • man... I live in some of that brownish area... and I have never seen any crocodile... now I'm scared. - Tonyriva Nov 19, 2010
  • Dont be scared...be alert. - TheLegend Nov 19, 2010
  • I never saw a single crocodile in Caracas. Well, not one that wasn't part of an article of clothing. - KevinB Nov 19, 2010
2

Votes

Bienvenido al foro. ¿Quieres una traducción?

  • Nov 16, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

in the French coast?

alt text

  • jajajajaj :D M!!! - culé Nov 20, 2010
1

Votes

This word sounds so funny! LOL ¡cocodrilo!

  • Nov 19, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

There was a song! Il coccodrillo come fa? (It's in Italian) grin

  • Nov 19, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Another croc song is "Crocodile Rock" by Elton John link text but alas, many of you here weren't yet a twinkle in you mama's eyes when it was popular worldwide, so it may be unknown to you.

  • Nov 19, 2010
  • | link
  • I know it although I'm 18! :D - culé Nov 19, 2010
  • That's great! - JulianChivi Nov 19, 2010
  • it is indeed!!! :) - culé Nov 20, 2010
1

Votes

This is very interesting to me. I am trying to write a children's book for my nephew. How do you say black caiman en español?

  • Nov 20, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Answer for pescadorf:

Possibly it is "caimán negro".

I am not a native speaker but this is what I think it might be. Perhaps a native speaker will add to the translation.

Good luck with your book.