0

Votes

how do you say me too in spanish?

  • Posted Nov 11, 2010
  • | 126038 views
  • | link

3 Answers

1

Votes

I say "yo también" but I am not a native. If you mean "I agree" then you can also say "estoy de acuerdo".

  • Nov 11, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

There are a lot of ways you can say "me too" in english and in spanish, depending on what you want to say. Here are some examples. "Ella va al supermercado = She is going to the supermarket". Instead of "me too (= yo también). You can say "Voy consigo (= I'm going with her)". Another example would be to show that you share an opinion with someone else. Example: "Pienso que debe ser necesario que se pongan cascos. = I think that it should be necessary to wear helmets". In response you could say "Pienso lo mismo (= I think the same)". I hope this helps.

0

Votes

También.

  • Nov 11, 2010
  • | link