2

Votes

How do you say "underwear" in Spanish?

  • Corrected your spelling mistake, welcome to the forum! - amykay Nov 9, 2010

4 Answers

2

Votes

It does not sound like a tricky translation. Have you tried the dictionary yet?

2

Votes

Calzoncillos - men (briefs, boxers)

Pantis - women (panties)

Tangas - thongs

Ropa interior - general underwear (I've personally never heard a Mexican say this)

During my childhood in the US we typically called underwear chones. smile

  • Pantaletas, for women in México. - pacofinkler Mar 3, 2011
1

Votes

Ropa interior.

  • Nov 9, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

the dictionary definition is ropa interior.

  • Nov 9, 2010
  • | link