1 Vote

How do you determine whether to use "empezar" or "comenzar" in a sentence?

  • Posted Nov 8, 2010
  • | 2520 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

About like the difference among "begin", "start" and "commence".

0 Vote

If you type in the search box empezar and bunch of links will pop up!! Good luck and happy learning!! smile

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios