What does this mean: que fue ¿ | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

que fue ¿

4 Answers

2 Vote

Welcome to the forum, it is slang for:

What's up? wink

1 Vote

It means "was". Unless there are accents upon those words. 'Qué fue' would be "which was" and 'qué fúe' translates to 'what was'

0 Vote

and without the accent it could mean "that was"

0 Vote

It's slang for what's up or what's wrong.

Answer this Question
report this ad