1

Votes

How do you say 'tell me about yourself' or 'can you introduce yourself?' in Spanish?

  • Posted Nov 4, 2010
  • | Edited by pesta Nov 5, 2010
  • | 19787 views
  • | link
  • | history

2 Answers

2

Votes

cuéntame de tí

contáme de vos (in Argentina)

  • Nov 4, 2010
  • | link
  • En algunas partes de Colombia se usa el "vos" también. - LuisaGomezBa Nov 5, 2010
  • ¿en Tolima? - mediterrunio Nov 5, 2010
1

Votes

"Hablame de ti"

  • Nov 4, 2010
  • | link