I will always love you" in Spanish | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

how do you say "I will always love you" in spanish

  • correct spelling is mandatory on this site, thanks. - 00494d19 Nov 2, 2010 flag

7 Answers

3 Vote

"te amaré por siempre"

I don't know why... but I think "para" sounds very weird in that sentence...

2 Vote

Hola:

Otra opción es "siempre te amaré".

"Te amaré para/por siempre" = " I will love you forever".

Buena suerte.

2 Vote

All about love...just in case you need morewink

Welcome to the forumgrin

2 Vote

te amare por siempre Pictures, Images and Photos

  • Thank you Brynleigh , i appreciate that, gets my vote. - ray76 Nov 3, 2010 flag
  • Did you know Eric Bana is an Aussie? - ray76 Nov 3, 2010 flag
  • I didn't know that, ray, though I am not surprised. There are many excellent Aussie actors. - Brynleigh Nov 3, 2010 flag
1 Vote

te querré para siempre

1 Vote

"te amare por siempre" "i will always love you"

1 Vote

Te quiero para siempre. Lo he dicho a un montón de muchachas.

Answer this Question
report this ad