buenisima | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

What does buenisima mean? I sent a friend a pic and he replied "buenisimaa!!!!!"

  • Please use correct spelling on this site and capitalization - 00494d19 Oct 28, 2010 flag

4 Answers

5 Vote

an "-isimo" or "-isima" ending to an adjective is indicating an extreme. So, he took buena (good) and made it buenisima to pretty much say "great!"

1 Vote

HI Cali, not reallywink

This is used for "oh, beautiful, great looking" wink

0 Vote

buenísima (con tilde)

0 Vote

gracias! the last 2 replies made my day! grin

Answer this Question
report this ad