1

Votes

color orange not the fruit

  • Posted Oct 25, 2010
  • | 14622 views
  • | link

4 Answers

3

Votes

You can always use the translation at the home page of the site but it's "Mi color favorito es el anaranjado."

  • Oct 25, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

"After the noun: If an adjective classifies a noun, that is, if it is used to distinguish that particular person or object from others that could be represented by the same noun, it is placed after the noun, Adjecives of color, nationality, and affiliation (such as of religion or political party) usually fit in this category as do many others. A grammarian might say in these cases that the adjective restricts the noun."

From aboutspanish.com

0

Votes

You can say:

Mi color favorito es naranja

Mi color preferido es naranja

o Prefiero el color naranja

  • Oct 25, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

You can say Mi color favorito es el naranja

  • Oct 25, 2010
  • | link