3

Votes

How do you say ''stupid in love'' (Rihanna's song , you know?)in spanish?

  • Posted Oct 25, 2010
  • | 4214 views
  • | link

6 Answers

4

Votes

Welcome to teh forum, billie, we would say:

Locamente enamorado/a

  • Oct 25, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

''Tonta/tonto enamorada/o''?

We could say:

Enamorada como una tonta

  • Oct 26, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Locamente enamorada means madly in love. Stupid in love means having made bad choices about partners.

  • Oct 25, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

It could be "torpe en el amor". What it could be that you are not successful in love (no tener éxito en el amor).

  • Oct 25, 2010
  • | Edited by nila45 Oct 25, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

If she is saying she is dumb as far as love how about something like 'soy tonta en cuanto al amor' ???

  • Oct 25, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

I have seen your answers but what do you say about ''Tonta/tonto enamorada/o''? Does it make sence?...