0

Votes

for exeampl..limite is the spanish version for limit... i cant find any like that for the letters w,x,y, and z.

  • Posted Oct 23, 2010
  • | 15261 views
  • | link

2 Answers

1

Votes

¡Hola lilbit22! ¡Bienvenida al foro! Hi, lilbit22! Welcome to the forum! Our dictionary has a way to search. If you put the first letter up on the translation bar, like w, some words drop down.W gives me weblog, wellington, western and whiskería . For x and y, you have to go into the dictionary and search on the left up and down arrow, but for z you can see zinc. That should give you a start.

  • Oct 23, 2010
  • | link
  • xenon, xenón - sanlee Oct 23, 2010
  • yoga - sanlee Oct 23, 2010
1

Votes

That's a tough one. Generally there aren't any native Spanish words with W, for example. But here's one:

Wáter = toilet

  • Oct 23, 2010
  • | link