1

Votes

¿Qué pasa? Soy Jessica.

  • Posted Oct 22, 2010
  • | Edited by Eddy Oct 29, 2010
  • | 3194 views
  • | link
  • | history
  • ¡Hola, Jessica! Bienvenida al foro! Hi, Jessica! Welcome to the forum. Please be careful with your spelling and capitalization because we have students who are learning English here. Thank you! - sanlee Oct 22, 2010
  • Hi jessica. You have posted to the wrong forum. I have changed it for you. - Eddy Oct 29, 2010

4 Answers

1

Votes

Hola Yessica, Como Estas? Me llamo Crystal, mucho gusto

  • Oct 22, 2010
  • | link

  • Estoy bien y tu? Que ases? Yo tambien mucho gusto - jessica14190 Oct 26, 2010
3

Votes

Hola, Jessica. Encantada de conocerte.

A mí. me gusta estudiar español aquí.

Hi, Jessica. I'm pleased to meet you.

I like to study Spanish here.

  • Oct 22, 2010
  • | link
  • Como estas? Estoy bien. I like to study spanish here too. Que ases? - jessica14190 Oct 26, 2010
1

Votes

Bienvenida al foro, Jessica. Estoy bien, ¿y tú?

  • Oct 22, 2010
  • | link
  • Estoy bien.Que pasa? Estoy en escuela ahora - jessica14190 Oct 26, 2010
0

Votes

¡Hola Jessica! Mucho gusto. Tambien quiero estudiar español.

  • Oct 29, 2010
  • | link