What does llamame mean in english? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

What does llámame mean in english?

  • Posted Oct 15, 2010
  • | 31659 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Hello, and welcome to the forum. You should have good luck with one of the automated translators on the main page if you type in what the person almost certainly meant: "Llámame." If you'd like to give it a go yourself, it's the command of the verb llamar + me.

Update: Okay, I checked, and the first automated translation result is exactly what I would have told you. Just copy and paste "Llámame" into the box on the main page.

0 Vote

Llamame means Call me! for example if you are talking to someone and that person tells you or you tell that person llamame mas tarde means call me later. or i'm going to take a nap wake me up at 9 means Voy a descansar llamame a las 9. those just are little examples . hope them help you.

0 Vote

Don't forget that llámame needs an accent. You probably can't do that on your computer. The vos form is without the accent: llamame.

Answer this Question
report this ad