1

Votes

how to say i want chicken wings in spanish.

  • Posted Oct 14, 2010
  • | 13791 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

Hi, Try checking the translation here on Spanishdict. It will help you.

  • Oct 14, 2010
  • | Edited by jdgs Oct 14, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

There's no accounting for people's tastes, but - we aim to please.

Granted! Hope they fit well.

Me, I'd have asked for proportionally sized eagle wings, or some such.

alt text

  • Oct 15, 2010
  • | link
  • Only you mate! only you , and thank god for you , I miss you heaps. - ray76 Mar 13, 2013
0

Votes

im not that sure but I think you can say "quiero pollo alas"

  • Oct 14, 2010
  • | link
  • "alas de pollo" - Gekkosan Oct 15, 2010
  • spelling!!!! - Gocika Oct 15, 2010
0

Votes

Yo quiero alas de pollo.

  • Mar 13, 2013
  • | link