download from iTunes | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

Paralee has several times mentioned that we should download something from iTunes, but I always miss exactly what it is. Also, how do we go about this downloading? I use iTunes for all my music, but have no idea what this is all about.

  • Posted Oct 10, 2010
  • | 629 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

It's probably the podcast version of the lessons. If you search 'SpanishDict' in iTunes and scroll down a bit you'll see them. They have a green bar at the top and a picture of Paralee.

0 Vote

Muchas gracias

Answer this Question
report this ad