como se dice chinche en ingles | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

chinche

  • Posted Oct 7, 2010
  • | 10417 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

3 Vote

Sí haces doble click por la palabra "Chinche," verás que sale "Bug" en inglés. Es muy facil hacer. ¡Saludos!

1 Vote

tick: garrapata o chinche,

  • Hm.. A chinche is *not* a tick! - Gekkosan Oct 7, 2010 flag
1 Vote

There are several things (and even bugs) that are called "chinche" in Spanish.

These days, the "most popular" chinche is what in English is usually called "bed bug"

alt text

These are also "chinche"

alt text

alt text

0 Vote

Chinche es 'bug' en ingles.

Answer this Question
report this ad