"as you are already aware" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

How would I best translate the phrase, "As you are already aware...?"

In context: "As you are already aware, [the company] plans to install its equipment at your building."

I do not need to translate that whole last sentence, but I am just wondering how best to state, "you probably already know about this..." smile

  • Posted Oct 7, 2010
  • | 4499 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

5 Vote

Como ya sabéis,....

Como ya se dan cuenta de que....

Just guesses, not a native.

1 Vote

I agree with gfreed and also for your last sentence :

Como probablemente ya sois conscientes de que.. ( as you probably are already aware of it... )

0 Vote

Como ya estás al tanto

Answer this Question
report this ad