report this ad
2 Vote

necesito palabras que terminen en og como dog y que rimen

  • Posted Oct 6, 2010
  • | 5335 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

3 Vote

English words? place ... b,c,d,f,h,j,l,n in front of the og. Then move on to double letters like bl, cl,fl, fr, etc.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum.

  • What a great and economical answer! Very clever! - Gekkosan Oct 20, 2010 flag
  • And m, t, and w and S and Z if you include proper nouns... - afowen Jan 4, 2011 flag
1 Vote

Ffestiniog

Memphremagog

Mummichog

Goosegog

  • Clever clogg(s)? - afowen Jan 4, 2011 flag
  • Te has lucido, lorenzo9. Esta vez te has lucido, jeje. - lazarus1907 Jan 4, 2011 flag
  • I have never heard of these words. Good for you for finding them. - JoyceM Jan 4, 2011 flag
  • Right, if you can have Ffestiniog, how about Llanfairpwllgwyngyllgogerychwyrndrobwllllantysiliogogog(och)! - afowen Jan 4, 2011 flag
0 Vote

mood

  • mood doesn't rhyme with dog. - amykay Jan 4, 2011 flag
0 Vote

necesito palabras que terminen con og como dog osea q rimen

Answer this Question
report this ad