Text message help please..."no te nojes" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

I received this text and for the life of me I cannot comprehend what it says, I tried the translator but the spelling is off so not a big help, if anyone has any suggestions of what it could mean I'd appreciate it, thanks again -Mary wink

  • Posted Oct 5, 2010
  • | 4998 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

4 Vote

Your correspondent probably meant "No te enojes." Now the translator should do it. smile

0 Vote

Its means Dont get mad

Answer this Question
report this ad