report this ad
4 Vote

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word malvado.

A little help:diccionarios/index.html?a=99f5a17e6db5b3c53529a76709bd71d5&t=1285770467">Diccionario

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

alt text

5 Answers

2 Vote

Antónimo = amable (kind)

The people of SpanishDict are very kind.

La gente de SpanishDict es muy amable.

1 Vote

antónimo: bueno

Todo es bueno que se acaba bien.smile

All is well that ends well.

1 Vote

antonym= angelicales

Aquellos que ayudan a los pobres y a los débiles son angelicales.

Those who help the poor and weak are angelic.

alt text

1 Vote

Sinónimo: malo=malvado Ese delincuente siempre ha sido un hombre malo.

1 Vote

antónimo

A false cognate!

bizarro = generous, liberal, high-minded

Los niños pueden ser muy bizarros.

Children can be very generous.

alt text

Answer this Question
report this ad