report this ad
2 Vote

Cuantos anos necesitas estudiar para hacer pediatria en los estados unidos?

  • If you are going to study "anos", then you will be a proctologist. - 00e657d4 Oct 4, 2010 flag
  • Please say "para ser." Correct Estados Unidos. - Av41500803 Oct 4, 2010 flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Four years of college, 4 years of medical school, 3 years of pediatric residency for general pediatrics

1 Vote

Kindergarten 1 Grade school, grades 1 - 5 = 5 Middle school, grades 6 - 8 = 3 High School, grades 9 - 12 = 4 College 4 Medical School 4 Specialty: Pediatrics 3 to 5 Sub-specialty: more

1+5+3+4+4+4+3= 24 total

  • Lol I think she may have only wanted to know th years from college onwards lol :) - FELIZ77 Oct 4, 2010 flag
  • I mean the years - FELIZ77 Oct 4, 2010 flag
  • Since I have recently learned that high school is different in Europe than the U.S. I thought I would explain the entire journey. - JoyceM Oct 4, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad