How Would You Say....It is 3:45 in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

h

  • Posted Oct 3, 2010
  • | 5025 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

Son las cuatro menos cuarto.

1 Vote

Welcome to the forum. We're a learning site, so we encourage people to try for themselves, first. The dictionary here is quite good, and the automatic translator will give you a reasonable start. If you post the results, we'd love to go over them.

There is also a video lesson here on telling time: Lesson 1.8

0 Vote

Faltan quince para las cuatro. Son las tres y cuarentaicinco. Son las tres con cuarentaicinco.

Answer this Question
report this ad