0 Vote

Por k no contestas

  • Posted Sep 30, 2010
  • | 4417 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Welcome to the forum. Try running ¿Por qué no contestas? through the translator. If you still don't get it, post your try and we'd love to discuss it.

  • Geez, Kevin, what is with this 10 second thing tonight?:) - Yeser007 Sep 30, 2010 flag
  • Ha! It's usually Qfreed beating me. I guess great minds think alike. - KevinB Sep 30, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Welcome to the forum. Try plugging in ¿Por qué no contestas? into the translator and see for yourself.smile

0 Vote

¿Porque no contestas? means: why do you don't answer?

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios