1 Vote

Que es anis en ingles?

  • Anise - JoyceM Sep 30, 2010 flag
  • Flagged by someone who has never heard the word "anise"? - samdie Sep 30, 2010 flag
  • Flag removed, flagger advised of correct procedure and I voted to counteract penalty. - Eddy Oct 1, 2010 flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Bienvenida al foro. Depende si es la planta, el licor, o el grano. Se puede buscarlo en el diccionario aquí - Anís

1 Vote

![alt text][1]

![alt text][1]

  • The flavour would be known by the English as Aniseed
  • The picture is of the spice Star anise or estrella de anis in Spain. Ith is a very pungent spice that smells and tastes of aniseed but has no relationship to it except that it contains the same volatile oil anethole.

    [1]: http://www.formaggiokitchen.com/shop/images/star anise.jpg

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios