3

Votes

I want to tell my girlfriend I'll miss her. Cause I can't talk to her over the weekends

  • Posted Sep 29, 2010
  • | 79564 views
  • | link

7 Answers

2

Votes

We have a translator on the site in the tabs.

Please use that, or try to translate this yourself and then post here and we will fix it.

(= Bienvenido al foro =)

  • Sep 29, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

Te extrañaré (mucho) = I will miss you (alot) - This is more common in South America eg Peru (This is the future indicative tense)

o Te voy a extrañar muchísimo = I am going to miss you very much (Idiomatic use of the present tense)

Te echaré de menos muchísimo = I will miss you (alot/very much)

(This is the future indicative tense)

o Te voy a echar muchísimo = I am going to miss you very much

(Idiomatic use of the present tense)

I hope this helps grin

1

Votes

Sorry I'm new, I'm not sure how everything works yet

  • please, instead of shortening a word (srry), use the full word, as we have many new members here learning English. Bienvenido al foro - princessjane Sep 29, 2010
1

Votes

The translator may sound a little odd here

Te echaré de menos, te voy a echar de menos mucho.

  • Sep 29, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

I miss you = te extraño

  • Sep 29, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

I will miss you - Te extrañaré Or Te echaré de menos

  • Sep 29, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

te extrano Pictures, Images and Photos

te extrano Pictures, Images and Photos

  • Good picture Brynleigh :) te extraño is correct for I miss you but I will miss you = te extráñaré:) - FELIZ77 Sep 29, 2010