3

Votes

I would like to know how to ask a person what their date of birth is in a personal setting.

  • Posted Sep 27, 2010
  • | 32765 views
  • | link

4 Answers

4

Votes

¿Qué es tu fecha de nacimiento? What is your date of birth? or ¿Cuándo naciste? When were you born?

  • nacimiento (typo) - margaretbl Sep 27, 2010
  • Yes, thank you for the correction. - kenwilliams Sep 27, 2010
2

Votes

How about "¿Cuál es la fecha de su (tu) nacimiento?"?

  • Sep 27, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

lo es su fecha de nacimiento

  • Sep 27, 2010
  • | link
  • sorry, this is not correct - 00494d19 Sep 27, 2010
0

Votes

or you could say cuando naciste when were you born

  • Sep 27, 2010
  • | link