what does "esta bien" mean? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

I saw a guy at a bank hand his wife some papers and say too her---esta bien

  • Posted Sep 26, 2010
  • | 46465 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

Está bien.

It's OK. It's fine. or more generally, Everything is all right.

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum.

3 Vote

It means: It´s good!, It's fine!, OK!

Answer this Question
report this ad