1

Votes

It's for my Spanish class, and I'm new at this

  • Posted Sep 21, 2010
  • | 8433 views
  • | link
  • Good question ) It should be el niño with a tilde accent on the ñ just to help you :) :-) :- - FELIZ77 Sep 21, 2010

3 Answers

1

Votes

los niños

  • Sep 21, 2010
  • | link

0

Votes

Welcome to SpanishDict. If you take a look at this reference article, you'll know how to do it next time.

Singular & Plural (number)

  • Sep 21, 2010
  • | link
  • Echo, I couldn't get your link to work - FELIZ77 Sep 21, 2010
0

Votes

los niños

  • Sep 21, 2010
  • | link