1 Vote

how do you say see ya later in spanish

  • hasta más tarde ( Until later ) - ian-hill Sep 21, 2010 flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

Hasta Luego - See you Later (informal)

Nos Vemos - See you later (more formal) por ejemplo; I'll see you later for dinner? -> ¿Nos vemos luego para cenar?

Hasta Mañana - See you Tomorrow

0 Vote

hasta luego

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios