"I'm doing fine" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

how are you?

  • Please remember to use proper capitalization in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana-- Sep 20, 2010 flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

Hola and welcome to the forum.

¿Cómo estás? = How are you? (informal)

Estoy bien, gracias = I'm doing well / fine, thank you.

1 Vote

There are dozens of way to respond to this question that would all mean (pretty much the same thing). What are you asking?

1 Vote

¡Maravillosa! Gracias por preocuparte por mi smile

alt text

0 Vote

alt text

Answer this Question
report this ad