0

Votes

significado de la palabra "burundanga"

  • A little context might render more useful answers ... where do you see it? - LateToDinner Sep 17, 2010
  • Did the song of the same name inspire your question? Just curious. - BajolaSombra Sep 17, 2010
  • Like any exotic word, I am sure there are songs, bands, and clubs so named ... - LateToDinner Sep 17, 2010

3 Answers

2

Votes

Without context, I submit: Scopolamine

estar en la burundanga, however, is something altogether different. To be in the know.

  • What does scopolamine means? - cogumela Sep 17, 2010
  • I'm sorry, mean - cogumela Sep 17, 2010
  • A drug that messes with pain, memory, and the ability to just say no. - LateToDinner Sep 17, 2010
  • I agree with you L T D. - LuisaGomezBa Sep 17, 2010
0

Votes

La burundanga: it is a slang word meaning: something confusing, a mess.

¡Qué burundanga!: What a confusing mess!

  • Sep 17, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

A blunder, maybe something confusing or useless.

  • Sep 17, 2010
  • | link