1

Votes

Quisiera saber cual es la diferencia entre las palabras has y haz en la lengua espanola. Gracias. oscar

3 Answers

4

Votes

Hi and welcome to the forum, Clavito.

"Haz" is the command for of "hacer." For example, "¡Hazlo!" (Do it!)

"Has" is the second person tú form of the auxiliary verb "haber." For example, "¿Has comido ya?" (Have you eaten already?)

  • Sep 15, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

HI clavito, thing is, this is often misspelled, so you can see veery often:

has el favor...do me the favour...which should read: Haz el favorwink

  • Sep 15, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

haz de luz - ray of light

  • Sep 15, 2010
  • | link