1

Votes

what does piénsalo mean?

  • Posted Sep 14, 2010
  • | Edited by wenc3 Sep 14, 2010
  • | 32976 views
  • | link
  • | history

4 Answers

1

Votes

Think about it.

  • Sep 14, 2010
  • | link

1

Votes

Pensar means to think or to plan.

ex: Yo pienso que mi hermano es muy antipático. I think that my brother is very unpleasant.

lo is a pronoun that means that

ex: ¡Lo es! That's it!

So, piénsalo means THINK ABOUT IT.

  • Sep 14, 2010
  • | Edited by Goyo Sep 14, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Think about something, a decision or action.

  • Sep 14, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

¡Bienvenido! Welcome to Spanishdict!

  • Sep 14, 2010
  • | link