0

Votes

.

3 Answers

3

Votes

It is mandatory that you use proper grammar/spelling/punctuation because there are people trying to learn English here. For one-word translations like this, use the dictionary.

  • Sep 8, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Escucha is the conjugation of Escuchar, to listen.

  • Sep 8, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

ecuchar means to listen so, escucha means he/she/it listens grin

  • Sep 8, 2010
  • | link
  • Or it is the informal command: Listen! (tú) - 0074b507 Sep 9, 2010