1

Votes

What does this mean?

  • Posted Sep 8, 2010
  • | 70702 views
  • | link

3 Answers

4

Votes

It can have two main meanings... The first one, to tell: "What do you have... (in your pockets, for instance)?" And the second one, as a concern for something: "What's wrong?"

  • Sep 9, 2010
  • | link

2

Votes

My wife always says this to me and she says it means What's wrong with you?

  • Sep 8, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

It means: whats wrong..