Vocabulario medico | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
2 Vote

Como se llama el "hyoid bone" en espanol? No hay una traduccion en el diccionario. confused confused confused

  • Posted Sep 8, 2010
  • | 1673 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Yes, not the most popular of bones, so it doesn't show up in many regular dictionaries. But the translation is

hueso hioides (hueso is bone)

1 Vote

Tres bien! Merci beaucoup. raspberry

Answer this Question
report this ad