20

Votes

Este vez no dejo que me pisen el post: quiero ser yo quien lo abrasmile

Para mi querida amiga Marianne que ayer nos confesó que hoy cumplía 28 añosraspberry , un muy feliz día con muchos regalos y muchos amigos y poca tarta...que engordaLOL

I am particularly happy to be able to open this thread as Marianne and I have become real buddies and it is a special pleasure to congratulate her on her 28th Birthdaysmile

Love from Spain, querida amiga y que tengas un día muy felizgrin

alt text

  • Posted Sep 7, 2010
  • | 50753 views
  • | link
  • Heidi, eres la mejor amiga que podria pedir. Gracias por todo...muchos besos. - - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
  • 28? - JulianChivi Sep 7, 2010
  • Jejeje...en realidad 45. - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
  • Por favor Marianne. No digas mentiras. 45, qué va. no tienes más que 33. - Eddy Sep 7, 2010
  • Hay un razón por que te quiero, Eddy. Besos. - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010

38 Answers

6

Votes

Thank you everyone!

It's been a really great birthday so far -- I'll be having my favorite pizza and ice cream for dinner tonight with some friends and family.

Thanks again for the wonderful birthday wishes.

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link

10

Votes

alt text

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link
8

Votes

Happy Birthday Marianne

Hola amiga. Did you know that it has been scientifically proven that birthdays are good for you? It seems that after years of research, careful statistical analysis reveals that people who have more birthdays actually live longer than those who have fewer birthdays.

Here's hoping your birthday is just as wonderful as you are!

  • It can't possibly be that good. - Goyo Sep 7, 2010
  • Ha!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Riendo a carcajadas!!!!!!!!!! - mountaingirl Sep 7, 2010
  • You get my vote. Just my sense of humour, hehe. - Eddy Sep 7, 2010
  • Thank you, Ira! - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
  • Funny thing Birthdays the more I have the younger I feel lol hahaaha - FELIZ77 Sep 7, 2010
7

Votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños jovencita!

¡Qué tengas un buen día!

Me encantan todos tus contribuciones en SD.

cheese

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link
7

Votes

"¡Feliz Cumpleaños Marianne!" Have an incredible day! smile

alt text

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link
7

Votes

Happy Birthday Mariane.

alt text

A gentleman would never ask a Lady to reveal her age.

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link
  • Oooh, a mystery package! Thank you. - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
7

Votes

alt textEl próximo cumpleaños, lo deberíamos celebrar las amigas juntas en esta playa, ¿Qué te parace?

  • Thanks Late, I can't to fix it - melipiru Sep 7, 2010
  • Gracias otra vez,por ayudarme, I am silly,you can see it. jajajaEres un sol,Vincent - melipiru Sep 7, 2010
  • Gracias, Meli!!! - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
6

Votes

alt text

¡Muy Feliz Cumpleaños a ti, Marianne!

alt text

  • Jajaja...I love that! Thanks. - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
6

Votes

alt text

....and the very best wishes!

alt text

5

Votes

happy birthday Pictures, Images and PhotosBirthday Beach Pictures, Images and Photosenjoy your day Pictures, Images and Photos

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link
  • I love the smily face..jajaja.. thank you! - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
5

Votes

Happy Birthday Guapa

Felicitations from a very popular American Institution.





alt text





Doesn't this image just turn you on?

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | Edited by Eddy Sep 7, 2010
  • | link
  • Oh, Eddy, I'm feeling quite randy, baby...jejeje - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
5

Votes

alt text

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link
  • Thank you, my friend! - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
  • You're welcome , have a great day :) - 00b6f46c Sep 7, 2010
5

Votes

¡¡Feliz cumple!!

alt text

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link
  • Muchisimas gracias..me encanta el pastel. - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
5

Votes

alt text

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link
  • Have a great day Marianne, and thank you for all your contributions here ;) - swing Sep 7, 2010
  • Gracias, Swing! - --Mariana-- Sep 7, 2010
5

Votes

Feliz cumpleaños Marianne. Thanks for all your help.

  • Sep 7, 2010
  • | link