1

Votes

:D

  • Posted Sep 3, 2010
  • | 100361 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

informal form = Apúrate! Corre!

formal form = Apúrese! Corra!

1

Votes

There's about a million ways to say hurry up in Spanish. ¡deprisa! is my favorite.

  • Sep 3, 2010
  • | link
  • Yes, Jeezle my favorite too :) - FELIZ77 Sep 3, 2010
0

Votes

Speedy Gonzales says, "¡Ándale! ¡Ándale! ¡Arriba! ¡Arriba!" I roughly translate this as hurry up, let's get going - especially the way Speedy says it.

alt text

  • Sep 4, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Hurry up could also be translated as Rápido

  • Sep 4, 2010
  • | link