1 Vote

in the reflexive form how do you say to have breakfast?

  • Posted Sep 2, 2010
  • | 2027 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

desayunarse

Me desayuno entre las siete y las ocho de la mañana.

Te desayunas....

É/ella/ Ud. se desayuna.....

Nos desayunamos...

Os desayunáis....

Ellos/Uds. se desayunan....

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

0 Vote

The verb is desayunarse. Soo.. in present tense... "I have breakfast" would be "Yo me desayuno." I think. Does that help?

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios