What is the plural form of feliz? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

I want know the plural form of the Spanish word feliz which mean happy.

  • Posted Sep 1, 2010
  • | 15117 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Any word ending in vowel + z forms the plural always replacing -z with -ces.

1 Vote

You can find the spelling rules for making plurals here. Welcome to the site!

But beware some of those rules, because the plurals of "majá", "bongó" and "zigzag" given as examples are wrong (and ñandú is also correct), since the rule being used is not accurate.

0 Vote

please delete - corrected by Lazarus

Answer this Question
report this ad