Spanish translation of "My beloved! She is like an angel" | SpanishDict Answers
2 Vote

please translate this in spanish: my beloved! she is like an angel!

3 Answers

1 Vote

Welcome to the SpanishDict forum! grin You could try the translator on this site, or translate.google.com. Post your best effort and someone will help you improve it if necessary.

1 Vote

I'd just like to add that "beloved" can be translated to many things that mean the same or similar things.

Cariño

Cielo

Amado/a

Mi Amor

Querido/a

0 Vote

Hi, Rose. Welcome to the forum!

Beloved and angel are indeed both found in the dictionary (located at the top of this page). Please take a look and come back with any further questions you may have.

Hope to see you around.

Answer this Question