report this ad
4 Vote

:DDo u know any christian artists that song in spanish?

11 Answers

3 Vote

There's a band I like, Tierra Santa (Holy Land). Not all the music they play is Christian, they also play song about epic battles (as the Trojan horse) and wellknown stories (as Dracula).

Here there's a song be them. It was originally a poem about pirates, but those guitars make the lines look cooler cool smirk

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5k-QLyo9Hoc&feature=related

3 Vote

Hillsong does some songs in Spanish. Here is a link to one - En La Cruz (At The Cross) -

[link] https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e44TFbxInuA

3 Vote

I like the Christian music of Jesus Adrian Romero. My favourite song by him is "Como La Brisa". I also have a CD called "Libre"by Kristy Motta that is pretty good. These are both Christian Spanish singers that sing Spanish Christian songs, not Christian English singers that sing some English songs in Spanish.

2 Vote

Paul Wilbur www.wilburministries.com Julissa www.julissainolvidable.com grin

2 Vote

I like Danny Berrios, Marcela Gandara, Lilly Goodman.

1 Vote

Fernando Ortega is my favorite. He does some Spanish songs

1 Vote

I wish I could give Loa 10 votes for that link! What a fantastic and unusual song, the lyrics are fun to translate (and I think there must be at least 10 nautical words in there...hint hint the 10 word game! wink )

  • Yes, once I had to work on that poem for class, and I certainly learnt about boats... ^.^ - LoaEtayo Sep 1, 2010 flag
1 Vote
  • Jesús Adrián Romero
  • Marcos Witt
  • Marco Barrientos
  • Danilo Montero
  • Alex Campos
1 Vote

Jesus Adrian Romero Marcos Witt Lillygoodman Rabito Marco barientos Hillsong Tercel cielo Samuel Hernandez

1 Vote

I really like: Jesús Adrián Romero (& with his wife Pecos - Tu Has Sido Fiel), Cada día)

Marcela Gandara -Supe que me amabas y Dame tus ojos

Supe que me amabas solo

Marcos Vidal & Jesús Adrián Romero have a great duet duet

0 Vote

Oceanos

by Evan Craft and Carley Redpath

Answer this Question
report this ad