21

Votes

Hi everybody , I have a new game for you it's A - Z words containing letter ( ll ) all you have to do is to find a word that has the letter ( ll ) in it .wink

Game rules

  • Follow in alphabetical order
  • Please include the English translation for each word. .
  • Don't forget to click on NEWEST to see the last letter. smile
  • It would be nice if you posted a PICTURE

Post words containing letter ( ll ) in it.

I will start with :-

Amarillo : yellowalt text

  • Good one Lovely! - JulianChivi Aug 29, 2010
  • thanks a lot julian ;-) - 00b6f46c Aug 29, 2010
  • very creative as usual lovely :-) - 00cb3470 Aug 29, 2010
  • thank you beauty ! nice to see you back :) - 00b6f46c Aug 29, 2010

64 Answers

8

Votes

La Ballena.......Whale

alt text

  • Beautiful pic ! - 00b6f46c Aug 29, 2010
8

Votes

F

Fallo - mistake, error.

alt text

  • nice to see you back fontanero :) - 00b6f46c Aug 29, 2010
  • a word that applies to me a lot ... ;) - revmaf Aug 29, 2010
  • You're not alone ! - fontanero Aug 29, 2010
8

Votes

Nabillo - A small turnip.

  • Aug 29, 2010
  • | link
7

Votes

el cepillo : brushalt text

  • Aug 29, 2010
  • | link
7

Votes

ellos - them

alt text

  • Aug 29, 2010
  • | link
7

Votes

G

Gallo ......... Rooster

alt text

7

Votes

Illutar to bathe in mud.

alt text

  • Aug 29, 2010
  • | link
  • Omg - 00b6f46c Aug 29, 2010
  • Where does this word come from? - lazarus1907 Aug 30, 2010
  • here is a link for the word lazarus : http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/illutar - 00b6f46c Aug 30, 2010
  • wonderful pic!:) - Brynleigh Aug 30, 2010
7

Votes

la mantequilla = the butter

alt_text

7

Votes

la llama = la misma

alt text

for those who think ll should still be between l and m - Here's a big llama kiss.

  • Aug 29, 2010
  • | link
  • Thats nice ! - fontanero Aug 29, 2010
  • nice one :) - 00b6f46c Aug 29, 2010
  • He looks a bit like an alpaca.:) - Brynleigh Aug 30, 2010
  • It is quite disturbing to get a llama kiss like this. It happened to me once. - JoyceM Aug 31, 2010
7

Votes

Marbella

alt text

  • Aug 29, 2010
  • | link
7

Votes

P

Pollo - Chicken

7

Votes

Olla - pot

  • Aug 29, 2010
  • | link
  • O was skipped - --Jen-- Aug 29, 2010
  • Thanks for not naming any names, Jen! I was looking so hard for an N that when you came through, I got excited! - LateToDinner Aug 29, 2010
  • But as soon as I vote for your O, it rearranges the sequence and it'll just be our secret. - LateToDinner Aug 29, 2010
  • thanks for the N and the O jen :-) - 00b6f46c Aug 29, 2010
  • :) - --Jen-- Aug 29, 2010
7

Votes

el rodillo : rollalt text

  • Aug 29, 2010
  • | link
  • wow that's a very unico way to save the Pañuelos !! - 00b6f46c Aug 29, 2010
  • si :) - 00cb3470 Aug 29, 2010
  • nice one:) - Brynleigh Aug 30, 2010
7

Votes

Talla - size

  • Aug 29, 2010
  • | link
6

Votes

el dalle scythe, sickle