jajaja means what in english? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
3 Vote

I said to a friend wish we could meet sometime, she response jajaja.

  • Posted Aug 27, 2010
  • | 10994 views
  • | link
  • | flag

9 Answers

5 Vote

Hello, and welcome to the forum. It means "hahaha." I don't really get your friend's response, but maybe you have a bit more context and the translation will make more sense to you. smile

4 Vote

I hope she is German, and saying yes! yes! yes! Could get very interesting, nein?

3 Vote

Yes, is the same that "hahaha" You can see also "jejeje" is the same

2 Vote

Jajaja Means Hahaha.

1 Vote

Welcome to the forum trock. Hmmm..some friend.

1 Vote

it means no. jajajaja

0 Vote

I've heard it means LOL, but I'm not sure. Although, we all know how much people say LOL even when they're not LOLing.

0 Vote

Even if you said it wrong, I would never laugh. It sounds like she rejected you.

0 Vote

Ja ja ja ja comes from the latin word "jabericus", which means "pillow."

Answer this Question
report this ad