0

Votes

What does "que tal" mean in Spanish?

  • Posted Aug 19, 2010
  • | 116442 views
  • | link

3 Answers

2

Votes

If you type it into the translation bar up on the top of the page it has exactly what you're lookin' for! smile

  • Aug 19, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

¿Que tal? Translation: How's it going? Similar to ¿Cómo estas? = How are you?

  • Aug 20, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Te gusta el

  • Dec 2, 2010
  • | link