como te digo que no | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

its only a question, informal, tongue wink

  • Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507 Aug 19, 2010 flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

The presence of absence of accent can make a significant difference:

como te digo que no = since I am saying no to you

cómo te digo que no = how to say no to you

¿Cómo te digo que no? = How to say no to you?

  • thanks, im new in this, and i dont know how give votes, or stars, can u tell me how please - EdwardR Aug 19, 2010 flag
0 Vote

What does this mean in the song Amigo: "todo eso que te digo" Roberto Carlos sings it. Nice to get an answer! Marianne Marthinsson

0 Vote

All/everything I say to you

Use the "Translate" tab. It isn't perfect, but its a good place to start.

  • this is in response to marmar1947, not the original question by EdwardR - DR1960 Jan 16, 2013 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad