0 Vote

Malpuesto, magia negra y mal de ojo son algunos ejemplos de hechicería. No puedo encontrar el significado de "malpuesto." ¿Qué es malpuesto?

  • Posted Aug 17, 2010
  • | 2896 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

0 Vote

Just to quibble: this site says that it is a mental disorder resulting from a hex, not the hex itself.

mal puesto

  • Fat lot that they know about that. :-p :-) - Gekkosan Aug 17, 2010 flag
1 Vote

"Mal Puesto" - "Evil placed": A curse, a hex, evil eye.

You seem interested in magic, hm? grin

1 Vote

You will find that the phrase "mal puesto" refers to a hex that causes abnormal behavior in the individual under the hex. See this website dictionary for more information: link text

Welcome to the forum!

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios