How would you say "Forever in my heart" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
3 Vote

How would you say "Forever in my heart" in Spanish? How about always in my heart?

  • Posted Aug 13, 2010
  • | 10505 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Para siempre en mi corazón is one way..

You could also try and machine translators and see what they give you. Translator

1 Vote

"estarás siempre en mi corazón" would literally translate as "you will always be in my heart."

Answer this Question
report this ad