¿Como puedo traducir a ingles estas palabras? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
3 Vote

Anybody would help whit this phrase, i want to know how may i say it: VIAJES CORTOS DE FIN DE SEMANA, my thought is something like weekend´s Quick-trip or quick little weekend trips... gracias de antemano (-;

5 Answers

5 Vote

Personally I would say "weekend getaway" which is a common phrase meaning a short weekend trip. Search google for this phrase and you will see how common it is. cheese

1 Vote

Exactly!

Saludos

1 Vote

"Viajes cortos de fin de semana"

I would translate this phrase as: = Short weekend breaks/trips

0 Vote

I would have to say it's "Take a quick trip" or having a meaning of "a three-day excursion". I know the gurus will weigh in soon. Hope this helps!! smile

0 Vote

I would say mini-break smile

Answer this Question
report this ad